Logotype Bigstamping

PRIVACY POLICY​

sign think-big-white BigStamping

PRIVACY POLICY

01 – Ownership of the Website

The owner of this Site is BigStamping SL  with CIF B10607307 and address at Polígono Industrial Pagusa, C/ Labrador, 13 – 41007 Sevilla.

Registered in RM of SEVILLA T 7252, F 106, S 8, H SE135407, I/A 1

Phone: 954999492

Email: info@bigstamping.com

02 – Personal Data Protection Policy

The Privacy Policy, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD-EU), and the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), is part of the General Conditions that govern the Website https:/ /www.bigstamping.com/ , along with the Cookies Policy and the Legal Notice.

BIGSTAMPING reserves the right to modify or adapt this Privacy Policy at any time. Therefore, we recommend that you review it each time you access the Website. In the event that the user has registered on the website and accesses their account or profile, upon accessing it, they will be informed in the event that there have been substantial changes in relation to the processing of their personal data.

  1. Who is the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT?

The data that is collected or provided to us voluntarily through the Website, either by browsing it, as well as all those that you can provide us in the contact forms, via email or by phone, will be collected and processed by BIGSTAMPING, whose data is indicated below:

Identity:    BigStamping SL (BIGSTAMPING)

Postal address:    Polígono Industrial Pagusa , C/ Labrador, 13 – 41007 Seville

Telephone:    954999492

e-mail    info@bigstamping.com

  1. What are your RIGHTS in relation to the processing of your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain information about the existence of the processing of their personal data, access the information that BIGSTAMPING has, request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer valid. They are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or the interested party withdraws their consent.

In certain cases, the interested party may request the limitation of the processing of their data. In these cases we will only keep them in accordance with current regulations.

In some cases, you can exercise your right to the portability of the data, which will be delivered in an appropriate format, commonly used or machine readable to you or the new data controller you designate.

You have the right to revoke consent at any time for any of the treatments for which you have granted it. 

In the same way, you can use the forms that the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties make available to the interested parties. To exercise your rights before BIGSTAMPING, you have the following means

  1. a) By means of a written and signed request addressed to BigStamping SL (BIGSTAMPING), Polígono

Industrial Pagusa, C/ Labrador, 13 – 41007 Seville, with Reference “Exercise of Rights LOPD”.

  1. b) Sending a scanned and signed form to the email address info@bigstamping.com , , indicating in the subject “Exercise of LOPD Rights”.

These forms must be accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI. If acting through a representative, it must also be accompanied by a copy of your ID, and in this case must provide a document accrediting the representation.

You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, in the event that you consider that the request for your rights has not been adequately addressed.

The maximum term to resolve is one month, counting from the effective receipt of your request by us. However, depending on the complexity and number of requests, the term may be extended for another two months, prior notice to the interested party of said extension.

  1. What data do we COLLECT through the website?
  1. User Responsibility

By providing us with your data through electronic channels, the user guarantees that they are over 14 years of age and that the data provided to BIGSTAMPING is true, exact, complete and up-to-date. For these purposes, the user confirms that he is responsible for the veracity of the data communicated and that he will keep said information properly updated so that it responds to his real situation, taking responsibility for false and inaccurate data that he could provide, as well as for damages and damages, direct or indirect, that may arise.

The following groups of data may be collected:

  1. Data stored for browsing and use of the Website

By the simple fact of browsing the Website, BIGSTAMPING will collect information regarding:

– IP adress

– Browser version

– OS

– Duration of the visit or navigation through the Website

Such information is stored through Google Analytics, so we refer to Google’s Privacy Policy, since it collects and treats such information. http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

In the same way, when the Website provides the Google Maps utility, assuming that you allow it, the utility may have access to your location in order to provide you with greater specificity regarding the distance and/or paths to our headquarters. In this regard, we refer to the Privacy Policy used by Google Maps, in order to know the use and treatment of such data: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ . 

The information that we handle will not be related to a specific user and will be stored in our databases, with the purpose of carrying out statistical analysis, improvements to the Website, about our products and/or services and will help us to improve our strategy. commercial. The data will not be communicated to third parties.

  1. User registration on the Website

To access the products and/or services offered by BigStamping, it is not necessary for the user to register on the Page. 

The data of the orders of each user will be incorporated into the BIGSTAMPING databases together with the history of operations carried out by the same, and will be stored as long as the registered user’s account is not deleted. Once such account is deleted, said data will be separated from our databases, keeping those data related to the transactions carried out for 10 years, without accessing or altering them, in order to comply with the legally valid deadlines. The data that is not linked to the transactions carried out will be kept for a period of 3 years unless you withdraw your consent, in which case they will be deleted immediately.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution of a contract between the parties, in which the user requests a series of products, services and/or utilities from BIGSTAMPING.

In relation to the sending of communications and promotions electronically and the response to requests for information, the legitimacy of the treatment is the consent of the affected party.

The purposes of the treatment will be the following:

  • Manage the purchase of products and/or services made available to you through the Site
  • Keep you informed of the processing and status of your purchases
  • Respond to your request for information

Thus, we inform you that you will be able to receive communications via email and/or on your phone, in order to inform you of possible incidents, errors, problems and/or status of your orders.

For the sending of commercial communications, the express consent of the user will be requested at the time of registration. In this regard, the user may revoke the consent given, by contacting BIGSTAMPING using the means indicated above. In any case, in each commercial communication, you will be given the possibility of unsubscribing from receiving them, either through a link and/or email address.

  1. Data provided in the Contact Form

You can contact us directly through the ” Contact ” section provided on the Site. For this, it is necessary for the User to identify himself and indicate his personal data so that BIGSTAMPING can respond and/or attend to his request. The necessary and mandatory data to carry out such registration are marked with the symbol

*. If you do not complete these fields, your request will not be sent.

These personal data will be incorporated into the BIGSTAMPING databases, which will keep them to respond to the request and/or request for information and, after that, they will be eliminated within a period of 3 years.

The legal basis for the processing of such data is the consent of the user who requests information, or has the need to maintain contact with BIGSTAMPING.

The purposes of the treatment will be the following:

  1. Manage queries or requests for information that you send us through the Website, email or telephone
  2. Sending communications, special promotions, news or actions that are of interest to you or that you request from us, even by electronic means. As it is an accessory purpose to the main one, you must check the box enabled for this purpose.

The personal data that you provide us by this means will not be communicated to third parties, being

BIGSTAMPING who directly responds to this type of query.

  1. Work with us

In the event that you provide us with your Curriculum Vitae, either through the Website, by email or physically at the address or any BIGSTAMPING headquarters, it will be incorporated into its database. The curriculum will be stored for a period of 1 year, after which, if we have not contacted you, it will be deleted.

The legal basis for the treatment will be based on the express consent granted by the interested party for the treatment of the data contained in the curriculum when sending it and checking the box enabled for this purpose.

The purpose of the treatment will be to incorporate you into present and future recruitment processes.

BIGSTAMPING.

In the event that, finally, you join BIGSTAMPING as an employee, the CV data will be incorporated into the BIGSTAMPING treatment systems in order to internally manage the employee-employer employment relationship. In this regard, we refer to the treatment related to employee contracts, which is included below.

  1. cookies

This website uses cookies”. Cookies are small data files that the Internet server sends to the browser and that are subsequently returned with each new request. These files are stored on the user’s computer and allow the system to remember browsing characteristics or preferences from previous sessions. The purpose of these cookies is to improve the service we offer to Users. The cookies on this website are not invasive or harmful. BIGSTAMPING is not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties linked to from this website. To access third-party content, users must accept (if they have not done so before) the conditions that they apply, including their cookie policies, beyond our control. If users choose not to access such content,

The inclusion on our website of a link to these contents does not imply that we endorse the linked website or service.

More information in the Cookies Policy section .

  1. Social media

BIGSTAMPING uses social networks and this is another way to communicate with users. The information collected through the messages and communications you post may contain personal information that is available online and accessible to the public. These social networks have their own privacy policies that explain how they use and share your information, so BIGSTAMPING recommends that you consult them before using them to confirm that you agree with the way in which your information is collected. processed and shared.

When you become a fan, follower or analogue of our company in the different social networks, you must take into account that BIGSTAMPING can only consult or cancel your data in a restricted way by having a specific profile. Any rectification of your data or restriction of information or publications must be done through the configuration of your profile or user in the social network itself. By default you consent:

  1. a) The processing of your personal data in the environment of said social network and in accordance with its Privacy policies:

Facebook:   http://www.facebook.com/policy.php ?ref=pf

Twitter:   http://twitter.com/privacy

Linkedin:   http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy ?trk=hb_ft_priv

Pinterest:   https://about.pinterest.com/es/privacy – policy

Google*:   http://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/

*(Google+ and Youtube)

  1. b) The access of BIGSTAMPING to the data contained in your profile or biography, depending on the configuration you have of your privacy in each network, these will be more or less extensive.
  2. c) That the news published about our events, or our comments may appear on your wall or biography
  3. d) To receive communications about our products/events.

If you want to stop following us, you just have to click the option ‘Stop being a fan’ or ‘stop following’.

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time, by writing, addressed to the address that appears above or by sending an e-mail to info@bigstamping.com .

  1. How do we protect your information?

At BIGSTAMPING we are committed to protecting your personal information.

We use reliable and effective measures, controls and procedures of a physical, organizational and technological nature, aimed at preserving the integrity, security and privacy of your data. In addition, all personnel with access to personal data have been trained and are aware of their obligations in relation to the processing of their personal data.

In the case of the contracts that we sign with our suppliers, we include clauses in which they are required to maintain the duty of secrecy regarding the personal data to which they have had access by virtue of the order carried out, as well as to implement security measures. technical and organizational techniques necessary to guarantee the confidentiality, integrity, availability and permanent resilience of the systems and services for the processing of personal data.

All these security measures are reviewed periodically to ensure their adequacy and effectiveness.

However, absolute security cannot be guaranteed and there is no security system that is impenetrable, therefore, in the event that any information subject to processing and under our control is compromised as a result of a security breach, we will take the adequate measures to investigate the incident, notify the Control Authority and, where appropriate, to those users who may have been affected so that they take the appropriate measures.

03 – Contact us

If you have any questions about the conditions reflected in this Legal Notice or if you wish to make any suggestion or recommendation, please contact us through the   Contact Form  or by email at info@bigstamping.com .